Answers

2014-10-09T18:55:59+05:30
A contact force is a force that acts at the point of contact between two objects,in contrast to body force. 
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-09T19:08:39+05:30
the force which can't work from a distance and require a physical contact between the two bodies are called contact forces..
ex-kicking of football ,picking up a bag
 types of contact forces :
1- frictional force
2-muscular force
2 5 2