Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-09T19:03:00+05:30
                           REPRODUCTION........
The production of new individuals from the parents of the same species is called reproduction.

the two ways by which they can reproduce are:
1)sexual mode of reproduction-two parents are required.
ex-humans
2)asexual mode of reproduction one parent can reproduce
ex-yeast
1 5 1
2014-10-09T19:03:24+05:30
Reproduction  is the biological process by which new offspring individual organisms are produced from their "parents".it is done on two ways that is sexual and asexual reproduction

0