Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-09T20:15:28+05:30
Dehydration is a condition that results when the body loses more water than it takes in. This imbalance disrupts the usual levels of salts and sugars present in the blood, which can interfere with the way the body functions. Glucose is given to the person who is suffering from dehydration.
2 5 2
Nic answer...sis
thanks
thank you sister
welcom
and thanks for marking as best
2014-10-09T20:26:35+05:30
Lack of water in the body is  known as dehydration.its caused  when we have diahorea  vomiting ,loose motion etc if we have dehydration ,we will loose the amount of salt and minerals in our body  and imbalance the body.
0