Answers

2014-10-10T14:42:57+05:30
It should be renewable and non-renewable resources 
So, renewable resources are those which can be renewed or can not deplete or those which we get back ,ex are water,sun light,etc(end of thinking capacity)
And non- renewable resources are those which can not be renewed or takes millions of years to renew are called non- renewable resources,ex are coal,petroleum,etc.
2 3 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T15:27:50+05:30


√ó
I guess you mean renewable sources and non renewable sources.

Energy resources that are abundant in supply or are regularly formed and replaced through natural processes are called renewable sources. Example: Solar Energy.

Energy resources that have the potential of being exhausted because they are being used by people at a faster rate than they can be replenished by nature are called non renewable sources. Example: Coal.
2 5 2