Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T10:03:38+05:30
A non polar molecule is one that the electrons are distributed more symmetrically ad thus does not have an abundance of charges at the opposite sides.  Examples Toluene & gasoline
1 5 1
2014-10-10T12:27:15+05:30
 A compound composed of molecules that possess a symmetric distribution of charge, so that no positive or negative poles exist are called non-polar compounds.
0