Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T15:00:28+05:30


Ore is a solid rock or mineral from which metal is obtained.
Example: Iron ore.
2 5 2
Thanks!
I have sent you a friend request please accept it!
2014-10-10T15:01:37+05:30
It is naturally occuring material in which Metal Like Iron,Aluminium or Useful minerals can be Extracted Convininetly and Economically ....
Example-Bauxite 
1 4 1
Thanks!
I have sent you a friend request, please accept it!