Answers

2014-10-10T20:22:52+05:30
One can reduce a fraction to it's lowest term by dividing the numerator and the denominator with their common factors.
Eg : 2 / 4 = (2 / 2) / (4 / 2) = 1 / 2
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-11T09:11:53+05:30
Reducing a fraction to its lowest terms could be done by diving both the numerator and denominator by their commom factors.this should be continued untill no other commom factor(of numerator and denominator) remain to get the lowest terms.
eg 12/24=1/2
      4/16=1/4
1 5 1