Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T20:21:38+05:30
To change a improper fraction into a mixed fraction, divide the numerator and denominator.
The quotient is your whole number, remainder is your numerator and the denominator will remain as it is.
19 / 15 - Quotient is 1, remainder is 4, so your fraction is 1 4/19.
3 4 3
Welcome.. Hope you understand my answer...
Yup I did....!! My maths test upcoming and i have told you about maths thing He-He......Listen Can you please answer my other quetsion about that lowest term...Please???
Question typo mistake!!
can i
Can I what??
2014-10-11T12:55:55+05:30


I guess there is a mistake in your example.

Example :-  \frac{19}{15} 1 \frac{4}{15}


To change a fraction into mixed numeral divide the numerator by the denominator.
The quotient obtained is whole number, remainder is numerator and the denominator remains the same as it is.
0