Answers

2014-10-10T20:14:28+05:30
Food chain -  a system where a small animal is the food for a large animal which in turn is a food for an even larger animal.

Food web - it is a combination of food chains is called a food web.
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T20:19:07+05:30
A chart showing the flow of energy(food) from one organism to the next beginning with producer is called food chain.
A network of interconnected food chains showing the energy flow through part of an ecosystem is called food web.
2 3 2