Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-10T21:18:20+05:30
1.A tree is known by its fruit; a man by his deeds. A good deed is never lost; he who sows courtesy reaps friendship, and he who plants kindness gathers love.
2.
Every human being is entitled to courtesy and consideration. Constructive criticism is not only to be expected but sought
3.
Courtesy is as much a mark of a gentleman as courage
4.
There is a courtesy of the heart; it is allied to love. From its springs the purest courtesy in the outward behavior.

5.

Courtesy is only a thin veneer on the general selfishness

2 3 2
2014-10-11T12:15:36+05:30


Note: I have attached five quotes on courtesy.
1 5 1