Answers

2014-10-11T09:41:19+05:30


nowadays child labour is very common. children are made work everywhere in homes, shops, offices. these children are not afford to study so their parents send them to work in homes etc. in order to earn money but they are not paid more than rupees 50/- a day. nowadays government is taking strict action if they see a child labour. now these children go & study in government school without paying any fee for it. but then also not  all can go and study some are still left behind. please stop this cruel deed towards children.

                                     'stop child labour'

1 3 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-11T09:54:18+05:30
Child labour means that children are forced to work like adults and take part in an economic activity. According to the ILO International Labour Organization this is applied to people up to age fifteen, or seventeen in case of dangerous work. Even though only about a fourth of the ILO members have ratified the respective convention, this age limit is generally accepted.Child labor is fundamentally different from casual work done by children, like guarding other children, or helping here and there. Child labour is forbidden in most countries.
2 5 2