Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-11T11:12:16+05:30
Anyone has said true that "all work no play makes Jack a dull boy." Sports and games are very important for us. They keep us healthy and fit. They give us energy and strength.
Sports and games means mental and physical growth. During sports we come to learn many things. Sports develop a sense of friendliness. They develop in us team spirit.They shape our body and make it strong and active. Sports and games improve our capability. Education without sports is incomplete.Sports have great value in life. 
3 3 3
thanks for choosing my answer as the brainliest answer
2014-10-11T12:22:39+05:30
Sports and games are a very important part of our life... studying is important but playing is also very important .... sports makes us healthy and fit and refreshes our mind ...... if we are not playing we will become weak and unhealthy ...... we should play for atleast one hour a day outside like badminton, cricket, football, volley ball etc.....there is no age for playing anyone of any age and of any gender can play ..... so we should play everyday as well as we should also concentrate on our studies then only we can achieve success in our life...........

HOPE IT HELPS U :D
2 3 2
if it helped u then pls mark it as the best :D
thanks for your response..i think navya was a bit accurate..any thankyou