Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-11T14:23:33+05:30


The first to use the Spherical Mirror was the Egyptian Civilization who used it to see their faces. 
By the 11th century, clear glass mirrors were being produced in Moorish Spain. However, Archimedes is the main person of using spherical glasses as he was charged of having mirrors which would burn ships by focussing the sun’s rays on the same ships and burning them to ashes.
8 4 8
Comment has been deleted
thanx for rectifying my mistake
welcome
2014-10-11T14:53:35+05:30
Firstly dark water pools where used as mirrors but as days evolved due to discoveries of ibn al haytham and ibn al sahl nas remarkable contributions by archimedes as he used them to burn ships.and also mirrors have evoloved in a curious way
7 2 7
and Pankaj please do not copy afterwards
hope you understood what mistake yu did
but i have used the same information for my project
ya but here copying is prohibited
ok