Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-12T10:44:36+05:30


We use spherical mirrors to see our faces. They are also used as rear view mirrors in cars,buses,etc. They are used in Kaleidoscope, telescope to see far off places. Doctors use it to see our inside organs like ear,teeth,etc. They are used to diverge streetlights in all directions.
3 5 3
can u send some more information
sorry i knew this much
ok thank u and be my friend
sure
2014-10-12T10:59:01+05:30


Concave mirror - shaving mirrors, torches, solar cooker, car head lights ,dentists use this to see enlarged image of tooth. 
Convex mirror - in the rear view mirror of cars,are used to reflect the light in strret lamps 
2 3 2
hope it helps
plz mark as best
ok
plz mark as best plz