Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-12T15:42:10+05:30
quamous epithelial cells are flat and are usually found lining surfaces that require a smooth flow of fluid such as your blood vessels, or lining areas that require a very thin surface for molecules to pass through, such as the air sacs in your lungs.
                                                                                                plz mark it best
2 5 2
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-18T18:57:33+05:30
squamous epithelial cells are flat and are usually found lining surfaces that require a smooth flow of fluid such as your blood vessels
2 5 2