Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-12T22:31:13+05:30
Rate of a chemical reaction is proportional to the concentrations of the reacting substances.
or
mass can neither be created nor be destroyed!!
or the amt of reactants used in a reaction will be equal to da mass of the product after da reaction!!

=D
1 5 1
  • Brainly User
2014-10-13T07:40:07+05:30
The law stating that the rate of any given chemical reaction is proportional to the product of the activities (or concentrations) of the reactant
0