Answers

2014-10-13T19:56:13+05:30
A toxoid is a bacterial toxin  whose toxicity has been inactivated or suppressed either by chemical or heat treatment,

A toxin is a poisonous substance produced within living cells or organisms.


0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-13T21:13:07+05:30
Toxin is apoisonous produced in the living cell of an organisam.toxoid is abacterialtoxinwhose toxity has been reduced by chemical or heat treatment
1 5 1