Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-13T20:25:52+05:30
Let the angle be x 
we know that sum 2 adjacent angles in parallelogram is 180
according to data the adjacent angle becomes 2/3x
so x+2/3 x=180
5x/3=180
5x=540
x=108
2/3 x=72
2 5 2
2014-10-13T21:20:22+05:30
Here it is given that let the angle be x so
x+2/3x=180
take lcm of it
so   3x+2x=540
then   5x=540
x=108
108+2/3*108
108+2*36
108+72
=180
2 5 2