Answers

2014-10-13T20:45:27+05:30
The burning in the presence of oxygen is called as combustion reaction,,,,, the chemical reaction in which gain of oxygen and loss of hydrogen takes place is called as oxidation reaction..
                                      mark as the best pls!!!!!!                                    
 
1 5 1
I will givefull 59 but just one request
I want you to answer my previous question 15-20 minutes please????
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-13T20:48:46+05:30
the burning of  substances in air or oxygen  on heating , with the release of a large amount of heat energy and light energy  is called combustion.

oxidation reaction means the reduction of hydrogen and lessening of oxygen and forming new substance in a reaction.
2 5 2
I need someone to give the answer of my previous question then i guarantee i will give you 59/59
what is the question
http://brainly.in/question/47023
It is the link
If you will answer this in 15-20 minutes then I will pic you as the best