Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-29T14:33:58+05:30
CH3CH2CH2BR AND ITs name should be 1,1 bromo-methyl propane
0
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-29T19:21:42+05:30


Methyl n-propyl bromide or just n-propyl bromide:     probably the following..
 
    The formula is CH₃ CH₂ CH₂ Br   =  C₃ H₇ Br        

IUPAC name :   1-BromoPropane
1 5 1
Br is attached to the Carbon with CH2. CH3 is at one end and CH2 BR is at the other end
click on thank you link pls. thanks for selecting best answer