Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-14T18:58:11+05:30
One side of prevention is government environmental regulations, to limit the quantity of emissions released into the atmosphere. To follow these regulations, industries can add “scrubbers” to their smoke stacks to reduce the amount of sulphur released. Another option is washing the coal before it is burned, which reduces the amount of sulphur in the coal. To reduce the amount of car exhaust pollution, catalytic converters can be used in vehicles to make the exhaust less harmless. 
1 5 1
2014-10-14T21:25:35+05:30
MAKE the air pollution free. usage of chemicals have to be limited.avoid partial burning
0