Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-14T19:08:46+05:30
When compounds like nitrogen and sulphur get mixed in the air and rise high in the atmosphere . Then they get mixed with water. This causes acid rains.
2 5 2
2014-10-14T19:09:18+05:30
The oxides of nitrogen  and sulfur dioxide  are the two main sources of acid rain.
1 5 1
please mark me best
This acid rain causes the unborn babies phsically