Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-03-11T20:01:51+05:30
The radius of the largest circle must be
side of the square/2=a/2
area of circle=\pi (\frac{a}{2})^{2}=\pi \frac{ a^{2} }{4}=154
 \pi  a^{2}=616
 a=  \sqrt{ \frac{616*7}{22}}=14 cm
Area of square = a^{2}=196 cm^{2}
2 5 2
2014-03-11T20:18:28+05:30
The radius of the largest circle must be 
side of the square/2=a/2
area of circle=


Area of square =
0