Answers

2014-03-11T20:07:21+05:30
The number is 92

The product of 92 is 9*2 =18
When we subtract 63 to this number it becomes 29.

sorry for the mistake
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-03-11T20:07:20+05:30
Let tens digit be x and one's digit be y
xy=18
10x+y-63=10y+x
9x-9y=63
x-y=7...(1)
x+y=((x-y)^2+4xy)^0.5=11...(2)
from (1) and (2)
x=9 and y= 2
so the number is 92
checK:
92-63=29
9*2=18
note example:
47=40+7=4(10)+7
here 4-tens digit
7-one's digit
1 5 1