Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T17:35:07+05:30
19 years because it doubles each year so if it doubles in year 19 that means it was half the size it is now than it was last year...so thats when it was half its maximum size!
2 5 2
2014-10-15T17:37:20+05:30
19 years is the answer coz if it doubles it's height each year then from 19th to 20th year its height will become from 1/2 length  to full length

1 5 1