Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T20:10:00+05:30
Andaman and nicobar - 
these are island group lying is bay of bengal 
they are bigger in size
these are formed from oceanic and beds , known as submarine mountains

laksdweep-
these are in arabian sea
they are small in size
they were also known as laccadive amindive

HPE IT HELPS !!!!!! 
PLEASE MARK AS BEST
1 5 1
click there
yes i marked it as best
happy
yaaah thnksss
143
2014-10-15T20:11:52+05:30
Lakshadweep islands are in arabian sea and andamand is in bay of bengal 
lakshadweep is a union teritory but andamand is not
1 5 1
wrong
no thats not wrong bro
see its 5 star rated
i want difference