Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T21:00:33+05:30
HERE 
GIVEN JOURNEY DISTANCE IS 240 km 
OF WHICH COST IS = 84/-
NOW FOR A JOURNEY OF 432 km
LET THE COST BE = x/-
IMPLIES,
⇒x = ( 432 × 84 ) /240
⇒x = 36288/240
⇒x = 151.2/-
2 5 2
2014-10-15T21:43:41+05:30
Fare for 240 km = Rs.84
so,the fare for travelling 432 Km be x.
=(432 x 84)/240
=36288/240
=151.2
the fare for travelling 432 Km is 151.2.
0