Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T21:04:07+05:30
CHROMATOGRAPHY :
                                  it is a technique that is used for separating solutes present in the same solvent.
APPLICATIONS :
                       ⇒ it is used to separate colours in a dye
                        ⇒ drugs from blood
                        

2 5 2
2014-10-15T21:18:40+05:30
Chromatography: chromatography is a laboratory technique for separation of mixtures into its individual components.Uses:
1 Used to separate  components of ink and dyes, coloured pigments in plants.
Used to determine the chemical compositionof many substances.
3 Used in crime scene investigations.
Used in hospitals to detect alcohol levels in a patient's blood stream.
5 Used by environmental agencies and by pharmacists.
0