Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T21:31:06+05:30
MD (M stands for 1000 and D for 500)
2 5 2
Yay , my first best answer
yeah i got my first best answer today!i know how you feel!!
Cheers!
cheers!!!
2014-10-16T15:33:59+05:30


1500 = MD            as M = 1000  and D = 500
=====================================
For information:

I = 1          V = 5             VI = 6
IX = 9          X = 10         XI = 11
XL = 40        L = 50            LI = 51     LXII = 62

C = 100        CI = 101       
D = 500        DI = 501

MDC = 1600

0