Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-15T21:49:31+05:30
Bark-bark is a part of tree which is a prime part of a tree and has many uses like used in making of furniture.
leaves=constitute major portion of a tree and has many uses like used in fodder ,leafy vegetables and also medicinal plants.
branches;used as fuel for example in order to put fire
fruits most important part of a plant as they provide essential proteins and also in seed germination.

1 5 1
2014-10-15T21:49:42+05:30
Leaves:- Leaves of some plant/tree are used as medicines.For example,neem tree leaves.

Wood:- The body(wood) of a tree can be used for making houses,furnitures etc., and it can be used as firewoods also.

Roots:- Some roots of plants is used for cooking and we eat.For example potato,beetroot etc,.
Hope this answer helped!
0