Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-16T07:23:18+05:30
HOME : The place where one lives permanently
HOUSE : A building for human habitation
1 5 1
2014-10-16T07:34:16+05:30
In a home a family resides.whereas a house is without a family.....
0
Your answer is better. but in a house, a family can reside but not necessary.
its the main fact but u can also add that a house in nothing but a building having four walls and all the necessary requirements to live but home is something with which we are emotionally related.Its not the house made up of bricks but it is made up of love,care and affection of your loved ones