Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-16T15:33:37+05:30
The Importance and Biological Functions of Carbohydrates. Carbohydrates have many functions. This essay will look at some of them and also what carbohydrates are constructed of. A Carbohydrate molecule contains Carbon, Hydrogen and Oxygen. There are twice as many Hydrogens as there are Oxygens, the same proportion as water. Carbohydrates have the general formula of C (H O) Carbohydrates can be divided into three main types. These are monosaccharides (single sugar units), disaccharides (two sugar units) and polysaccharides (many sugar units). Different monosacharides contain different numbers of carbon atoms. 
                plz mark it best
2 5 2
ohhh!!! okk!! thank you very much for this answer
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-16T16:16:03+05:30
Glycosylation Methods: O-, C-, N- Glycosylation;2-deoxy Glycosides- Synthesis of Carbohydrate-Containing Natural Compounds
2 5 2