Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-18T20:08:35+05:30


E factor is a number that is used by learning or teaching systems.  They pose some questions on English vocabulary or some other subject. Then again after some time some questions are repeated. Some automatic testing methods are used to measure the recalling power of the student in writing correct answers to the points learnt earlier.

The E-factor reflects the ease with which the student remembers, retains in  memory and recalls during the tests.

The E-factor value reduces (student answers improve) as the student faces similar questions and repeated questions.

2 5 2
i hope that is clear enough
thanx n u r welcom
2014-10-19T12:40:17+05:30
E-factor is used in math and is used in teaching or learning.
1 5 1