Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-17T05:37:27+05:30
UNDP-United nations development programme presents human development report anually and determines the HDI-human development index for this criterion used like literacy levels ,average life expectancy, percapita income are taken into consideraton besides this based on percapita income it determines the economic levels of a country for example
countries with percapita income of above US$12,600 as high income group countries

2 5 2
  • sea
  • Helping Hand
2014-10-17T05:41:19+05:30
Undp plays a prominent role as it determines the human development index
1 5 1