Answers

2014-10-17T13:31:56+05:30
melting of ice or ice cream means that their inter molecular force of attraction between the molecules has be lessened due to the heat.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-17T15:31:12+05:30
the melting point of ice refer to the point at which the ice is starting convert it into liquid due to heat .
                    plz mark it best
2 5 2
thank u
thnx dear...............
u r welcome......