Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-17T20:56:11+05:30


X² + x + 1 = 0
⇒ x² + x + 1 -x = 0 - x
⇒x² + 1 = -x
⇒(x² + 1)/x = -x/x
⇒ x + 1/x = -1

Using a³+b³ = (a+b)³ - 3ab(a+b)
x³ + 1/x³ = (x+1/x)³ - 3×x×1/x×(x+1/x)

Thus (x³ + 1/x³)³ = [(x+1/x)³ - 3×x×1/x×(x+1/x)]³
=[ (-1)³ - 3×(x×1/x)×(-1) ]³
=[ (-1)³ - 3×(1)×(-1) ]³
=[ -1 -3×(-1) ]³
=[ -1 + 3 ]³
=[2]³
=8


1 5 1
by expanding x³ + 1/x³, i will get x + 1/x, so i converted it into that form
sir prove that "three times of any side of an equilateral triangle is equal to four times the squares of the altitude"
apply pythogorus theorem - u will get it. did u create a question?
s canu u please do it sir please
sir
2014-10-17T21:44:15+05:30


X² + x + 1 = 0
multiply with (x-1) both sides:
(x-1)(x² + x + 1) = (x-1) 0 
 x³ - 1 = 0
 x³ = 1

x³ + 1/x³ = 1 + 1/1 = 2 

Answer is 2³ = 8

0
sir prove that "three times of any side of an equilateral triangle is equal to four times the squares of the altitude"
sir why did u multiply (x-1) on both sides and u rote x3-1 on rhs
see now.
did u create a question for equilateral triangle? u can prove it by Pythagoras theorem.
let the altitude from A meet BC at D. AD is perpendicular to DC. in ADC, AD² + DC² = AC². AD² = AC² - (AC/2)² = 3/4 AC².