Answers

2014-01-08T17:59:19+05:30


Speed has no specific direction but velocity moves in one direction.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-01-08T22:39:25+05:30


Speed                                                                      velocity
distance per unit time                                                 displacement per unit time
scalar                                                                        vector
can be +                                                                    can be - + and zero 

2 4 2
um cut that zero in the 3rd point of the velocity column
sorry :)