Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-18T08:34:45+05:30
The five kingdom classifation are;
1.Kingdom Monera
2.Kingdom Protista
3.Kingdom Fungi  
4.Kingdom Plantae
5.Kingdom Animalia
3 5 3
GOOD.
WILL U B MY FRND?
SEND ME A RQST.
2014-10-18T09:50:17+05:30
FIVE KINGDOM CLASSIFICATION :
                                                     the five kingdom classification was proposed by Robert Whittaker . this classification was done on the basis of their cell structure,mode.source of nutrition and body organisation.
                                 
                                     five kingdom classification
                                                           l
                                                       Monera
                                                           l
                                                       Protista
                                                           l
                                                        Fungi
                                                           l
                                                       Plantae
                                                           l
                                                       Animalia
                                             
                                              
                                      
1 5 1