Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T12:03:25+05:30
the earth takes 365 days and 6 hours to  complete one revolution around the sun . we consider the 365 days as one year.to balance the 6 hours , it is added till 4 years and added to the 4th year.the year is known as a leap year.this is the concept of a leap year.
1 5 1
2014-10-19T14:23:55+05:30
Leap year comes every four years. Actually an year does not have 365 days , it has 365 days and 6 hours. The 6 hours every four years that is 6√ó4 = 24 hours or 1 day. That 1 day is added to every fourth year after the 28th of February. That is the reason we have 29th Febraury every four years.
0