Answers

2014-10-19T15:24:14+05:30

Wilma Rudolph is an American Olympics champion. she was the fastest woman in 1960s. first American to win the Olympic games. her full name is Wilma Glodean Rudolph.
1 2 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T15:31:47+05:30
Wilma rudolph was born in tennesse in a poor family. at the ageĀ of 4 she suffered with pneumonia which left her paralyzed. she was on the bed for ten years.the doctor said that she would nener put her leg on the land.but her mother encouraged her.through her mother she outted the fastest runner,jutta heine and she was the fastest runner of her time
2 4 2