Answers

2014-10-19T15:01:12+05:30
-Clear moon, frost soon
-
Rainbow in the morning gives you fair warning
-
The higher the clouds the better the weather
-
Cold is the night,when the stars shine bright
-
If birds fly low then rain we shall know
-
Rainbow at noon, more rain soon
-
Red Sky at night, sailor's delight.  Red sky in the morning, sailor take warning
-
A warm November is the sign of a bad winter
-
A year of snow, a year of plenty
-
The first and the last frosts are the worst

:)
1 4 1
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T15:04:32+05:30
Proverb on Climate
∞ Rainbow at noon, more rain soon
∞ A year of snow, a year of plenty
∞ No weather is still, if the wind be still
∞ Three days rain will empty any sky
∞ The higher the wind the better the weather
∞ Clear moon frost soon
∞  Chimney smoke descend, our nice weather ends
∞ Bees will not swarm before a  storm
∞ If March comes in like a lion, it will go out like a lamb  
3 4 3