Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T17:45:43+05:30


        | 2x³ - 2x² - 2x - 5
   x-1|--------------------
       |2x⁴ - 4x³ - 3x - 1
       |2x⁴ - 2x³                  (subtract)
       --------------------------
             -2x³ - 3x - 1
             -2x³ + 2x²          (subtract)
            -----------------------
                   -2x² - 3x - 1
                   -2x² + 2x         (subtract)
                 ----------------------
                          -5x - 1
                          -5x + 5      (subtract)
                        -------------------
                                -6

quotient = 2x³ - 2x² - 2x - 5
remainder = -6
2 4 2
thanku so much
weicome!!
i want 2 b ur frnd
2014-10-19T18:54:00+05:30

    

quotient will be  2x³ - 2x² - 2x - 5
remainder will be  -6
0