Answers

  • Brainly User
2014-10-19T19:02:28+05:30


I think so amicable


hope it helps

3 4 3
i think so im not 100 5sure
you are also correct, friend but as said amiable is the best word to fit in...:D :D
Thank u
The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-19T19:08:44+05:30


Most Probably as much as I think it should be...

He is a person of sound character and amiable disposition.

Because this is the best word that suits or fits in this sentence.
2 5 2
agree..
so this is correct, right?
pravin3103 this IS correct I asked my father..
Plz mark it as best :D :D