Answers

2014-10-20T18:19:12+05:30
Because after the cyclone the trees get dried so if we will light the crackers they may get fire and whole Visakhapatanam may get the fire so they were not allowed to do Diwali.if this is the best plz mark as best.
1 5 1
The Brainliest Answer!
  • gel
  • Ambitious
2014-10-20T18:30:03+05:30
1st reason is      everywhere dried and fallen trees, fallen electrical poles,wires etc are there if by chance any cracker falls on them full city will be on fire due to that many lives of people, their belonged articles can be losed
2nd reason is      due to hud hud cyclone are people are suffering due to not getting the sufficient food, water, current etc. they will be in lot of worry and if we celebrate diwali in presence of them it doesn't look nice

hope it helps u

2 5 2