Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-21T07:37:29+05:30


√ó
excerpts - a short extract from text or film or music
degraded - breakdown or deteriorate
rehabilitate - restore former condition
sustain - keep going over time
livelihood - source of income
equitable - fair
concerned - worried
conflict - serious disagreement 
2 5 2
2014-10-21T11:09:36+05:30
1 part or portion 2 insulted 3 providing sole right 4 continue 5 the way of living 6 equally justified 7careful 8 war
1 5 1