Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-22T12:14:01+05:30
I think oxygen is the more reactive because oxgen needs only two electrons so it reacts fastly but nitrogen needs three electrons so it makes the reaction slow. So by this we can understand that" less electrons more reaction"..
2 5 2
Mrk it best .plzz
thanks
Tq so much..
welcome
2014-10-22T12:33:50+05:30
OXYGEN HAS THE VALENCY OF TWO AND NITROGEN HAS THE VALENCY OF 3. SO WE ALREADY KNOW THAT THE ELEMENT WHICH HAS LESS VALENCIES REACTS THE MOST.. SO oxygen is more reacting than nitrogen..
1 5 1
i am studying in ICSE syllabus sir
your answer is not understandable. that is why.
any mistake sir!!!!!!!!!!!
Nice
thank you