Answers

2014-10-22T13:32:46+05:30
The process of reproduction in which only one organism or one parent is required to produce a new individual  is known as asexual reproduction 
for example --- earthworms and leeches reproduces by asexual reproductio
0
The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-22T14:16:26+05:30
 Asexual reproduction is a mode of reproduction by which offspring arise  from a single organism,and inherit the genes of that parent only. The offspring will be exact copy of the parent.
1 5 1
Asexual reproduction is a process in which the organism reproduces on its own without the help of another individual
thanku