Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
  • Brainly User
2014-10-22T16:15:59+05:30
Current is a scalar quantity bcoz it doesn't obeys the laws of vector quantity
2 5 2
nice
Tq bhai.
Plzz mrk it best
Plzz frnd..
Plzz mark it best frnd..
2014-10-24T16:28:39+05:30
Current is a scalar quantity.But since current has direction i.e positive terminal to negative terminal it is said to be vector.thus current is neither scalar nor vector it is in between both. This in between both is said to be tensors.
0