Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-22T20:15:53+05:30
Temperature decreases as altitude increases.since shimla is located at heights it has cooler climate than kolkata
2 5 2
2014-10-23T10:42:28+05:30
We know that temperature changes even changes the altitude.temperature decreases as altitude increases . so shimla is located in heights. so that shimla record temperatures different from that of kolkata.
1 5 1