Answers

The Brainliest Answer!
2014-10-23T12:40:17+05:30
8 countries

1)india
2)pakistan
3)bangladesh
4)srilanka
5)nepal
6)bhutan
7)maldives
8)afghanistan

1 5 1
but still i got 8
I GOT THE HELP FROM MY MOM
CONGRATS YAMINI!!!!!!!!!!
thnx
UR WLCME
2014-10-23T12:40:33+05:30
There are about 9 countries in SAARC. they are:-

INDIA
SRI LANKA
MALDIVES
PAKISTHAN
NEPAL
BHUTAN
BANGLADESH
AFGHANISTHAN

BUT MYANMAR IS NOT A MEMBER OF SAARC BUT IT IS STILL IN OBSERVATIONS.

1 5 1
ITS 9
nope check it
i checked in net.. myanmar is not there,, but its there in my school book.
yes yours is right answer
thank u..